Admin

Our Staff

Administrative Staff

Tennille Bowser - Principal
Dawn Kramer - Assistant Principal
Robert Wnukowski - Assistant Principal
Rachel Sadler - An Achievable Dream Academy Director

Office Staff


Lisabeth Brooks - Data Tech/Discipline Secretary
Marilyn Clark - Bookkeeper
Javion Hinmon - Attendance
Connie Schell - Office Manager

Clinic Staff
Heather Fryling - Nurse
Brittany Horner - Clinic Assistant

Guidance Staff

Lisa Stephens - Guidance Department Chair & 8th Grade Counselor
Julie Helmer - 7th Grade Counselor
Ed McClendon - 6th Grade Counselor
Karen Blanchard - Guidance Secretary

School Improvement Specialist
Barbara Babb


Student Activities Coordinator
Brad Nelson

Specialists

Mary Ayscue - Math Specialist
Jane Carlisle - Library Media Assistant
Tina Cerja - Gifted Resource Teacher - Website
Bryan Dulmage - Instructional Technology Specialist
Michelle Kovacs - Library Media Specialist
Anne Kittrell - Literacy Specialist
Tara Smith - Math Specialist
Jenna Walsh - Literacy Specialist
Malcolm Washington - Technical Support Technician


Teachers - An Achievable Dream Academy  - 6th Grade

Megan Allen - Math/Social Studies
Nina Chadwick - Science/Social Studies
Shannon Plank - English/Social Studies


6th Grade Teachers

Melanie Bolick - English
Tracey Braddy - Science
Patricia Bruwelheide - Science
Tracy Clemente - Math - Homework
Kathleen Daugherty - Social Studies
Allison Krebs - Science
Ann Miller - Math
Ashley Murphey - Social Studies
Stephen Paddison - English
Patti Simons - Math
Elizabeth Strode - English
Adam Swindell - Social Studies

7th Grade Teachers 

Ashley Alligood - Math
Jessica Andrews - Math
Melissa Belliares - Social Studies
Tracy Clemente - Math - Homework
Kathleen Daugherty - Social Studies
Katherine Di Nardo - Social Studies - Homework
Katrina Glascoe - Math - Homework
Megan Hunt  - Science - Homework
Sandra Lang-Ellis - Social Studies
Sarah Morrison - English - Homework
Caroline Power - Science
Travis Roush - Science
Patricia Simon - English
Frances Toth - English - Homework

8th Grade Teachers

Melissa Belliares - Civics
Kelly Griffiths - English
Debra Helmke - Science/Math
Grace Leighton - Science
Stacey Luck - Civics - Homework
Roseann Owens - Math
Terri Pardo - English/Social Studies
Deborah Phillips - Civics
Caroline Power - Science
Thomas Prochilo - Science
Benjamin Robinson - Math
Leah Wickham - English

English as a Second Language (ESL) Teacher
Tanisha Watson

Fine Arts Teachers

William Davis - Orchestra/Chorus
Rachel Holley - Band/Chorus - Website
Elizabeth Jones - Art - Website


Exploratory Teachers

James Brooks - Tech Ed/Career Skills
Kendra Merlet - Keyboarding/Computer Solutions - Homework
Letitia Oliver - Teen Living

Health/ Physical Education Teachers

Loren Dragon
Christopher Karvala
Mark Kinzel
Cristina Quero Vara de Rey
Kendra Todd

Reading Teacher
Sukiea Kakouche - Read 180

Special Education Teachers

Lisa Brashers
Tama Crawford
Phyllis (Katy) Dray - Homework
Laura Greene
Jennifer Leary
Jaimie Meeks
Kathleen Nieves
Megan Sack
Alexia Williams

World Languages Teachers

Tracee Foley - Spanish - Homework
Pamela Pearsall - German/Distance Learning
Cristina Quero Vara de Rey - Spanish
Maria Thurman - Spanish - Homework


Teacher Assistants

Michael Brown - Distance Learning TA
Michelle Dunstan
Deborah Hackworth
Bonny Somers
Thaddeus Stevenson - ISS Coordinator
Patricia Riddick
Tawana Royal Thompson

Security

Albert DeAngelis - School Resource Officer
Stephan Evans - Security Assistant
Andrea Floyd - Security Assistant

Cafeteria

Myong Dorshimer - Cafeteria Manager
Xiu Cheng
Gigi Grabarits
Joan Shine
Deborah Thompson 
Fan Wong

Custodial

Alfred Olds - Head Custodian
Vernon Wiggins
Angie Carney
Erica Sanderson
Joseph Everett
Donnell Corprew
Paulette Rhines
Rosella Start